FUCUS EXTRACT

Fucus Vesiculosus Extract

* Fucus Extract.  Fucus algae, rich in polysaccharides (hydrating sugars) and polyphenols (natural antioxidants) is widely used in cosmetics because of its richness in trace elements and minerals such as iodine, iron and calcium. It is an essential ingredient for firming and thinning treatments, as it decreases the thickness of the skin, increases its elasticity and stimulates microcirculation.

It is known that the components of algae affect the normal metabolism of fats, within cells, reducing their production in the sebaceous glands. In addition, the fucus extract has good moisturizing properties and helps to combat the loss of hydration of oily skin.

In the same way it is recommended to use the Fucus extract in cosmetics to treat problems that affect the metabolism of fats. In addition, the antioxidant potential of the Fucus extract is demonstrated. This action can help treat the inflammatory processes that take place on oily skin.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar