TARA SPINOSA

Caesalpinia spinosa

Commonly known as Tara, it belongs to the legume family. It is a species native to Peru whose seeds are rich in polysaccharides called galactomannans.

These compounds act as natural moisturizing agents, since they possess excellent water retention properties.

Tara Spinosa is widely used in cosmetics to thicken different products such as lotions or creams.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar