SWEET ALMOND OIL

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

* Sweet Almond Oil ORGANIC. Sweet almond oil is an excellent emollient to restore the lipid balance of sensitive skin. It is one of the oils most used in cosmetics and aromatherapy. Its unique composition rich in tocopherols and phytosterols favors the tonicity and elasticity of the skin.

Care for inflamed skins, soothes skin irritations, moisturizes and softens all skin types. Its main function is to hydrate without clogging the pores of the skin. This is possible thanks to the presence of essential fatty acids, necessary for life but which we can’t synthesize and which we must incorporate through food or through the skin. Thanks to them, the cellular membranes that need these lipids reinforce its structure and the retention of water, preventing its loss and therefore the dryness of the skin.

It also has healing and anti-stress properties. It has Vitamin B, essential minerals, zinc, iron, calcium, magnesium, phosphorus and potassium, proteins and fatty acids beneficial to the skin.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar