RICE STARCH

Oryza Sativa Starch

* Rice Starch. Rice is the seed of the “Oryza sativa” plant. The starch of this cereal of Asian origin has been used for centuries in the manufacture of cosmetic products

At present, rice starch is used to clean all types of skins, from the driest to the fats. It is a talc vegetable that soothes and softens the most sensitive skins. It is also a great binder that gives the skin a velvety matte and prevents unsightly glare without clogging the pores, allowing a natural perspiration. All this without producing dryness, making it an ingredient highly valued in any mattifying product.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar