POPPY OIL

Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil

* Poppy Oil ORGANIC. Poppy seed oil (Papaver Somniferum) is obtained by lightly pressing the seeds of the poppy. The oil is a pale yellowish hue but the most important is that it retains its sterol content, making it an ideal ingredient for use in skin care products.

Poppy seed oil is very rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, as linoleic acid, which is involved in the regulation of hydration and restructuring of the epidermis, also contains B vitamins mainly B9 and a high content of flavonoids, powerful antioxidants that protect us against free radicals helping to combat the signs of aging and providing luminosity.

Poppy oil helps to relax the skin, soften the skin and prevent premature aging of the skin.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar