JOJOBA OIL

Simmondia Chinensis Oil

* Jojoba Oil ORGANIC. It is extracted from the shrub of the Jojoba known under the scientific name of “Simmondsia chinensis”. It is an oil widely used in cosmetics since it is a dry oil that is absorbed easily, leaves no greasy or sticky feeling.

It is a great moisturizer since it reduces water loss. Its content in fatty acids like omega 6 helps to renew the outer layers of the cells, favoring the retention of water and preventing the degree of hydration that our skin reaches levels below those recommended. Its soothing and anti-inflammatory action makes it suitable for easily irritable skins like a baby’s or an adult’s after shaving.

It contains a variety of different tocopherols that make up vitamin E and a considerable amount of natural minerals. Vitamin E is commonly known for its skin-enhancing properties, which protects against damage from solar radiation and also from skin aging. Due to its ability to mix with fat, jojoba oil helps to dissolve and displace the sebum that hinders the follicle, leaving it free to resume normal functioning.

 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar