HYALURONIC ACID

Sodium Hyaluronate / Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid

* Hyaluronic acid. This compound of natural origin is widely known for its cosmetic properties. Hyaluronic acid is found in most of our tissues such as cartilage and skin. But it undergoes constant formation and degradation through bodily processes. Over time, from the age of 25 and 30, the concentration of hyaluronic acid decreases, leading, in the long term, to premature aging of the skin, wrinkling and loss of elasticity.

The main benefit of hyaluronic acid is its ability to retain water, so it is a great moisturizer, also protects from free radicals and increases the concentration of internal collagen.

Hyaluronic acid is very effective as it decreases the depth of wrinkles, improves skin elasticity, increases the barrier function of the skin and isº a great natural moisturizer.

 

 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar